Saturday, May 23, 2009

Reach Out / Hilary Duff



Let's Go
So bring your passport, girl
I'm tryin' to show you the world
I know your ex did you bad,
But I'm your new perfect man
Dignity what you stand
With just a touch of my hand
I'm tryin' to show you my plan
You've got me girl, i'm a fan.

From the minute that you walked right trough the door,
Toughts are racing in my mind, time to explore
I tell my friends that I've just gotta have him,
But don't look now, 'cause I see you starin' at him
Then my vision had him walked on in the sides
On a mission, for position at the end of the night
It's like a pray, playin' games with the hunter
Nowhere to run boy, time to surrender
And all, I need is to feel you

All I want is to feel you!

Reach Out and Touch Me !
before I go insane
Reach Out and Touch Me !
boy, don't you make me wait
I'm a dime and you're so on the money
Reach Out and Touch Me !
And all, I need is to feel you
Reach Out and Touch Me !

Like a pray, your touch can take me there
Ain't no mind, you and me in a secret affair
Oh, boy you're killing me, and you don't even knowing
Try to hold back, but I can't control it

So, I'm steppin' to ya', skip the " how ya' doin' ? "
Grab your hand and pull you closer to me , yeah !
Out the door slippin', then we start to kissing
Boy, you're invited to my fan - ta - ta - sy
And all, I need is to feel you

All I want is to feel you!

Reach Out and Touch Me ! Reach Out
before I go insane
Touch me baby

Reach Out and Touch Me
Boy, don't you make wait

I'm a dime and you're so on the money
Reach Out and Touch Me

And all, I need is to feel you
Reach Out and Touch Me

Yeah, you already know, is The Prophet, baby.
Let's go.
I'm here to Play With Fire
Your body is my desire
The time to flirt across the room, done, expired
'Cause you're a superstar, get in my supercar
The paparazzi watchin' us to - to - to bizarre
I know that took your far, but look how good you are
Hella, how good you look
One touch I'm supercharged.

Baby, can't you see how you're affecting me
Baby sensual, physical, fantasy
Maybe faith brought the two of us close
And now ...
Don't you wanna, Don't you wanna, Don't you wanna, Don't you wanna ...
Reach Out and Touch Me !

Reach Out and Touch Me ! Reach Out
before I go insane
Touch me baby !
Reach Out and Touch Me
Boy, don't you make wait
I'm a dime and you're so on the money
Reach Out and Touch Me!

And all, I need is to feel you
Reach Out and Touch Me!

Reach Out and Touch Me!

15 comments:

Señorita Morfina said...

Hilary Duff ya no es la onda. De hecho para mi nunca lo fue X( pero bueno, supongo que en gustos se rompen generos.

Saludos;

Aki said...

Alfombra roja
Vayan a ver quien gano en “Señorita Blogg 2009”
http://lavidaesliberta-aki.blogspot.com/2009/05/premio-de-la-senorita-blogg-2009.html

alvaro Locx said...

oye aqui las pitayas son muy diferentes, estan llenas de espinas y son de colores no se parecen.

la MaLquEridA said...

yo pensé que a los niños no les gustaba Hilaria Duff.




Quién lo quiere?

Casi un Dios said...

no... estoy de acuerdo con la seño morfina... la duff ya no es la onda.... buuuuuuuuuuu!

Casi un Dios said...

deberia salir encuerada o tener algun video escandalo por que ya casi nadie habla de ella...

Casi un Dios said...

jejeje... es broma...

Casi un Dios said...

jejeje... es broma...

malhechecito said...

Uy mijo de musica la neta estoy en la era de las cavernas brrr, que miedo aj ja ja, asi que ni se quien es.
Un saludo

casacelis said...

Hola Srita Morfina,

Pos ella sea la onda o no es un bonbón. La rola se me hace shida.

Besotes.

casacelis said...

Gracias Aki por el evento,

Hemos pasado por la alfombra y el evento genial.

Felicidades a las ganadoras!

casacelis said...

Hola Alvaro!

Pues lo que chequé es que si, como que hay varios tipos. Como en todo quizás son diferentes variedades.

Abrazos!

casacelis said...

Que no nos gustaba?

Es una muñecota.

Besos Malquerida!

casacelis said...

Casi un Dios,

Eso del video encuerado no es mala idea...

Ella es una muñecota we.

Ni pex, en gustos se rompen géneros.

Abrazos!

casacelis said...

Malhechecito,

No le aunque, aquí te actualizarás.

=)

Salu2!